• 8:45-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:40 Celebration assembly
  • 9:45-11:30 Introducing this week's challenges followed by continuous provision. From 10am differentiated phonics groups go out to work with MN
  • 11:30-11:50 Whole class Numeracy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:00-13:05 Registration
  • 13:05-13:40 Literacy/UW
  • 13:45-14:50 Continuous provision. Runs alongside small group work interventions
  • 15:00-15:15 Story time and changing reading books
  • 15:15 Home time
  • 8:45-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:30 Differentiated Numeracy groups
  • 10:00-11:30 Continuous provision which runs alongside differentiated phonics groups
  • 11:30-11:50 Whole class phonics
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:00-13:05 Registration
  • 13:05-13:40 Literacy/UW
  • 13:45-14:50 Continuous provision Runs alongside small group work interventions
  • 15:00-15:15 Story time and changing reading books
  • 15:15 Home Time
  • 8:45-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:30 Differentiated Numeracy groups
  • 10:00-11:30 Continuous provision which runs alongside differentiated phonics groups
  • 11:30-11:50 Whole class phonics
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:00-13:05 Registration
  • 13:05-13:40 Literacy/UW
  • 13:45-14:50 Continuous provision Runs alongside small group work interventions
  • 15:00-15:15 Story time and changing reading books
  • 15:15 Home Time
  • 8:45-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-11:30 Social skills which runs alongside guided reading
  • 11:30-11:50 Whole class numeracy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:00-13:05 Registration
  • 13:05-13:40 Literacy/UW
  • 13:45-14:50 Continuous provision Runs alongside small group work interventions
  • 15:00-15:15 Storytime and changing reading books
  • 15:15 Home Time
  • 8:45-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:40 Singing Assembly
  • 9:45-11:30 Music
  • 11:30-11:50 Whole class phonics
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:00-13:05 Registration
  • 13:05-13:40 Dance
  • 13:45-14:50 Continuous provision Runs alongside small group work interventions
  • 15:00-15:15 Storytime and changing reading books
  • 15:15 Home Time
  • 8:30-8:55 Breakfast club
  • 8:55-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:30 Assembly
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:20-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 LUNCH
  • 13:00-13:30 Guided Reading
  • 13:30-14:00 Topic
  • 14:00-14:20 Break
  • 14:20-15:00 Topic
  • 15:00-15:15 Read a story
  • 15:15 End of school day
  • 8:30-8:55 Breakfast club
  • 8:55-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-10:00 Maths
  • 10:00-10:30 Topic
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:20-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 LUNCH
  • 13:00-13:30 Guided Reading
  • 13:30-14:00 Topic
  • 14:00-14:20 Break
  • 14:20-15:00 Topic
  • 15:00-15:15 Read a story
  • 15:15 End of school day
  • 8:30-8:55 Breakfast club
  • 8:55-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-10:00 Maths
  • 10:00-10:30 Topic
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:20-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 LUNCH
  • 13:00-14:00 Indoor PE
  • 14:00-14:20 Break time
  • 14:20-15:00 Guided Reading
  • 15:00-15:15 Read a story
  • 15:15 End of school day
  • 8:30-8:55 Breakfast club
  • 8:55-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:30 Guided Reading
  • 9:30-10:30 PPA- RE and music
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics (PPA)
  • 11:20-12:00 PPA
  • 12:00-13:00 LUNCH
  • 13:00-14:00 Maths
  • 14:00-14:20 Break time
  • 14:20-15:00 Literacy
  • 15:00-15:15 Read a story
  • 15:15 End of school day
  • 8:30-8:55 Breakfast club
  • 8:55-9:00 Registration
  • 9:00-9:30 Assembly
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:20-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 LUNCH
  • 13:00-14:00 Outdoor PE
  • 14:00-14:20 Break
  • 14:20-15:00 Guided Reading
  • 15:00-15:15 Read a story
  • 15:15 End of school day
  • 8:55- 9:05 Registration
  • 9.05-9:30 Assembly
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided Reading
  • 13:40-14:30 Topic
  • 14:30-15:00 Gymnastics
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55- 9:05 Registration
  • 9:05-9:30 Speaking and listening
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided Reading
  • 13:40-14:30 Topic
  • 14:30-15:00 Games
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Registration
  • 9:05-9:30 Speaking and listening- guided talk
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided Reading
  • 13:40-15:00 Topic
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Registration
  • 9:05-9:30 Speaking and listening- guided talk
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-15:00 Music RE
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Registration
  • 9:05-9:30 Assembly
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided reading
  • 13:40-14:30 ICT
  • 14:30-15:00 Golden time
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Register
  • 9:05-9:30 Assembly
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided reading
  • 13:40-14:30 Topic
  • 14:30-15:00 Gymnastics
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Registration
  • 9:05-9:30 Speaking and listening- guided talk
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided reading
  • 13:40-14:30 Topic
  • 14:30-15:00 Games
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Register
  • 9:05-9:30 Speaking and listening- guided talk
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided reading
  • 13:40-15:00 Topic
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Register
  • 9:05-9:30 Speaking and listening- guided talk
  • 9:30-10:50 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Literacy
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-15:00 Music RE
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time
  • 8:55-9:05 Registration
  • 9:05-9:30 Assembly
  • 9:30-10:30 Maths
  • 10:30-10:50 Break time
  • 10:50-11:10 Phonics
  • 11:10-12:00 Guided reading
  • 12:00-13:00 Lunch
  • 13:10-13:40 Guided reading
  • 13:40-14:30 ICT
  • 14:30-15:00 Golden time
  • 15:00-15:15 Story/language time